Skip to content ↓

Lower School Info

FRIDAY 17TH JANUARY

HOUSE POINTS  
WATER  5557
FIRE   5931
AIR   5237
  EARTH                                                                                                                                       5870

WEEKLY HOUSE POINTS CUP WINNER                                     

     

WATER
LOWER SCHOOL ATTENDANCE: 95.4%

                                           WEEKLY ATTENDANCE CUP WINNERS

                                                                          1 YEW                 

                             ___________________________________________________

                                                         HEAD GIRL 2019/20 -  Zobia

                                                        HEAD BOY 2019/20 -  Mohammad A

                            ______________________________________________________

                                                                  PREFECTS 

               Angel   Berra    Batoul    Ayat   Hana   Ruel    Farhan     Azaan   Nimrod   Pavel

                                            BEST BORROWER WEEKLY CUP WINNERS  

                                      1 YEW 1 ASH 2 FIR 2 HOLLY 3 BEECH 3 SYCAMORE 

                                         4 CHESTNUT 5 MAPLE 6 POPLAR & 6 ROWAN

                                            BEST BORROWERS TERM CHAMPIONS       

                                                                    6 ROWAN

                                           PRESTON MANNERS WEEKLY AWARD        

                                                             ALI K - 3 SYCAMORE

                               STARS OF THE WEEK FOR COLLABORATIVE LEARNING

1 Yew  Aliyah

1 Ash   Joseph 

2 Fir    Aanya

2 Holly Ihsan

  

3 Sycamore  Hussein

3 Beech   Abdul W

4 Cherry    Jamaree

4 Chestnut  Bianca

LRC -  All Student Librarians & Helpers

         

_______________________

5 Willow   Petru

5 Maple   Nabila

6 Poplar   Ali

6 Rowan  Breanna

 

                                                                  KINDNESS AWARD

                                                    MOHAMMED 4 CHERRY

                                                        

                                             LRC CHRISTMAS BOOKMARK WINNERS

 

                      Hassan 2 Holly     David B 2 Holly      Haniya 2 Holly

        Tyra 3 Beech       Hamza 3 Beech     Jonatan 3 Sycamore  Zain 3 Sycamore

                                 Emaan 4 Chestnut    Denis D 4 Chestnut          

                                       Emilia 4 Cherry    Zahra 4 Cherry

                      Nathaniel  5 Willow   Zaina 5 Willow     Olue 5 Willow

                                                   

                                                         

ATTENDANCE FOR THE WHOLE YEAR:   100%

EARLY BIRD CLASS AWARDS 

 

 

To celebrate Birthdays, children can donate a book to our Class Libraries.

Special Preston Manor stickers are put inside these books to show who donated them.