Skip to content ↓

Lower School Info

FRIDAY 13th MARCH

HOUSE POINTS  
WATER  8872
FIRE   8611
AIR  7562
  EARTH                                                                                                                                       8785

WEEKLY HOUSE POINTS CUP WINNER                                     

     

FIRE
LOWER SCHOOL ATTENDANCE: 95.1%

                                           WEEKLY ATTENDANCE CUP WINNERS

                                                                          2 Holly              

                             ___________________________________________________

                                                         HEAD GIRL 2019/20 -  Zobia

                                                        HEAD BOY 2019/20 -  Mohammad A

                            ______________________________________________________

                                                                   PREFECTS 

               Angel   Berra    Batoul    Ayat   Hana   Reuel    Farhan     Azaan   Nimrod   Pavel

                                            BEST BORROWER WEEKLY CUP WINNERS  

                                                          5 Willow & 3 Beech

                                            BEST BORROWERS TERM CHAMPIONS       

                                                         

                                           PRESTON MANNERS WEEKLY AWARD        

                                                         Laith  4 Cherry

                               STARS OF THE WEEK FOR COLLABORATIVE LEARNING

1 Yew  Dhruv

1 Ash  Nishita

2 Fir   Traivon

2 Holly  Jessica

 LRC - Year 6 DiVAS/

 Iyad/Mustafa/Nayan

3 Sycamore   Rajon

3 Beech  Dhanashri

4 Cherry  Aleeza and Camelia

4 Chestnut   6 Times Tables

participants

          

5 Willow  Zyrae

5 Maple  Krishiv

6 Poplar  Nedas

6 Rowan  Nayan

 

                                                                  KINDNESS AWARD

                                                        Sia - 5 Willow

                                                        

                                             LRC CHRISTMAS BOOKMARK WINNERS

 

                      Hassan 2 Holly     David B 2 Holly      Haniya 2 Holly

        Tyra 3 Beech       Hamza 3 Beech     Jonatan 3 Sycamore  Zain 3 Sycamore

                                 Emaan 4 Chestnut    Denis D 4 Chestnut          

                                       Emilia 4 Cherry    Zahra 4 Cherry

                      Nathaniel  5 Willow   Zaina 5 Willow     Olue 5 Willow

                                                   

                                                         

ATTENDANCE FOR THE WHOLE YEAR:   100%

EARLY BIRD CLASS AWARDS 

 

 

To celebrate Birthdays, children can donate a book to our Class Libraries.

Special Preston Manor stickers are put inside these books to show who donated them.